Brazil
-03
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Maracas, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia

Maracas to Nizhnyaya Salda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maracas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Nizhnyaya Salda

6:30 am06:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Maracas, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia

Maracas, Brazil Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nizhnyaya Salda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizhnyaya Salda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhnjaja Salda, Nizhnyaya Salda, Nizjnjaja Salda, Salda, Нижняя Салда
Population
17,473
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 04' N Latitude / 60° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7