Brazil
-03
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Monte Alegre, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia

Monte Alegre to Kibre Mengist call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Monte Alegre which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kibre Mengist

10:00 am10:00 (Monte Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Monte Alegre, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia

Monte Alegre, Brazil Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Monte Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Monte Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MTE, Monte Alegre, Monti-Alegri, Монти-Алегри
Population
22,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kibre Mengist Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibre Mengist Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adola, Angedi, Kibre Mengist
Population
27,854
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251