Brazil
-03
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Mossoro, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic

Mossoro to Las Matas de Farfan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mossoro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Las Matas de Farfan

3:30 am03:30 (Mossoro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mossoro, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic

Mossoro, Brazil Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mossoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mossoro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MVF, Mocoro, Mosoro, Moçoró, mo suo luo, mosasoro, mosoro, Мосоро, মোসসোরো, モソロー, 莫索罗
Population
202,005
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' S Latitude / 37° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude