GMT -3
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Peru Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Oros, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in PET

Oros to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oros which corresponds to 8am-4pm in PET

5:00 pm17:00 (Oros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oros, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 PET

Oros, Brazil PET
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55