Brazil
-04
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Parintins, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Barceloneta, Puerto Rico

Parintins to Barceloneta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Parintins which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Barceloneta

12:30 pm12:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Barceloneta, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Parintins, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Barceloneta, Puerto Rico

Parintins, Brazil Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Barceloneta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Barceloneta Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Barrgeloneta
Population
22,322
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 66° 32' W Longitude