|

Current local time in Parintins, Brazil

5:24 :45 AM

05:24 :45

Monday, 26 September 2022 (-04)

Convert Parintins Time

Want to convert Parintins time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parintins time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parintins -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55