IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Palghar, India

Parnaiba to Palghar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Parnaiba which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Palghar

10:30 pm22:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Parnaiba, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Palghar, India

Parnaiba, Brazil Palghar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Palghar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palghar, Pālghar
Population
72,335
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91