Brazil
-03
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Tewksbury, MA, USA

Parnaiba to Tewksbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Parnaiba which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tewksbury

3:30 am03:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tewksbury, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Parnaiba, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Tewksbury, MA, USA

Parnaiba, Brazil Tewksbury, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tewksbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tewksbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
T'juksberi, T'juksbjuri, Tewksbury, Tewksbury Center, Tewksbury Centre, Tewksbury Village, Wamesit, twksbry masachwst, twqsbry, Тьюксбери, Тьюксбюри, טוקסברי, توکسبری، ماساچوست
Population
29,326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 36' N Latitude / 71° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1