Brazil
-03
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Pita, Guinea

Pato Branco to Pita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Pita

2:00 pm14:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pita, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pato Branco, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Pita, Guinea

Pato Branco, Brazil Pita, Guinea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pita Facts

Country
Guinea
Population
20,052
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 03' N Latitude / 12° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224