Brazil
-03
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Patos de Minas, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Berrechid, Morocco

Patos de Minas to Berrechid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Patos de Minas which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Berrechid

7:30 am07:30 (Patos de Minas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Berrechid, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Patos de Minas, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Berrechid, Morocco

Patos de Minas, Brazil Berrechid, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Patos de Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patos de Minas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POJ, Patos, Patos de Minas, Patus-di-Minas, pa tu si di mi na si, patosa de minasa, Патус-ди-Минас, পাটোস ডে মিনাস, 帕图斯迪米纳斯
Population
126,234
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' S Latitude / 46° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Berrechid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berrechid Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Barrechid, Berrechid, Bev-rechid
Population
93,954
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212