Brazil
-03
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Burgas, Bulgaria

Pedro II to Burgas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Burgas

8:30 am08:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burgas, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Burgas, Bulgaria

Pedro II, Brazil Burgas, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Burgas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burgas Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
BOJ, Boergas, Bourgas, Bournkas, Burgas, Burgas khot, Burgasa, Burgasas, Burgaso, Burgasz, Burgaz, Burghaz, Burgàs, Burqas, Mpournkas, brgas, bu er jia si, buleugaseu, burgasa, burgasi, burugasu, bwrgas, bwrghas, bwrgs, Μπουργκάς, Μπουργκας, Μπούργκας, Бургас, Бургас хот, Пѷргъ, Բուրգաս, בורגס, برگاس, بورغاس, بورگاس, बुर्गास, ბურგასი, ブルガス, 布爾加斯, 부르가스
Population
195,966
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359