Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Eschweiler, Germany

Pedro II to Eschweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Eschweiler

5:00 pm17:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eschweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Eschweiler, Germany

Pedro II, Brazil Eschweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Eschweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eschweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aischwiele, Ascvilare, Ehshvajler, Eschweiler, Eshvajler, Esvayler, Esveilere, Esveileris, Esveilers, Eşvayler, Ešveilere, Ešveileris, Ešveilers, ZEA, ai shi wei lei, ashwaylr, ayshfaylr, eshuvu~aira, eshvaileri, esyubailleo, Ешвайлер, Ешвајлер, Эшвайлер, אשוויילר, إيشفايلر, اشوایلر, ეშვაილერი, エシュヴァイラー, 埃施韦勒, 에슈바일러
Population
55,778
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49