Brazil
-03
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Petrolina, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Garden City, KS, USA

Petrolina to Garden City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Petrolina which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Garden City

2:30 am02:30 (Petrolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Petrolina, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Garden City, KS, USA

Petrolina, Brazil Garden City, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Petrolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petrolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PNZ, Petrolina, bi de luo li na, petrolina, Петролина, পেট্রোলিনা, 彼得羅利納
Population
194,650
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' S Latitude / 40° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1