Kansas, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Garden City, KS, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Petrolina, Brazil

Garden City to Petrolina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Garden City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Petrolina

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Petrolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Garden City, KS, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Petrolina, Brazil

Garden City, KS, USA Petrolina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Petrolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petrolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PNZ, Petrolina, bi de luo li na, petrolina, Петролина, পেট্রোলিনা, 彼得羅利納
Population
194,650
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' S Latitude / 40° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55