Brazil
-03
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Piracanjuba, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Kapan, Armenia

Piracanjuba to Kapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Piracanjuba which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kapan

8:00 pm20:00 (Piracanjuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Kapan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Piracanjuba, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Kapan, Armenia

Piracanjuba, Brazil Kapan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Piracanjuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piracanjuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pouso Alto
Population
16,736
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' S Latitude / 49° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ghap'an, Ghapan, Ghap’an, Kafan, Kafin, Kapan, Kapanas, Katan, Madan, Qafan, Zangezur, ka pan, kapan, kapana, Капан, Կապան, کاپان, ਕਪਾਨ, კაპანი, カパン, 卡潘, 카판
Population
33,160
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 46° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374