Armenia
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Armenia Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Kapan, Armenia is 12:00 am00:00 in Piracanjuba, Brazil

Kapan to Piracanjuba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kapan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Piracanjuba

7:00 am07:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Kapan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Piracanjuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kapan, Armenia / 12:00 am00:00 Piracanjuba, Brazil

Kapan, Armenia Piracanjuba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ghap'an, Ghapan, Ghap’an, Kafan, Kafin, Kapan, Kapanas, Katan, Madan, Qafan, Zangezur, ka pan, kapan, kapana, Капан, Կապան, کاپان, ਕਪਾਨ, კაპანი, カパン, 卡潘, 카판
Population
33,160
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 46° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Piracanjuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piracanjuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pouso Alto
Population
16,736
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' S Latitude / 49° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55