Brazil
-03
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in Santiago Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Rio Grande da Serra to Santiago Sacatepequez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Santiago Sacatepequez

12:00 pm12:00 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago Sacatepequez, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 Santiago Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Santiago Sacatepequez, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santiago Sacatepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Sacatepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santiago, Santiago Sacatepequez, Santiago Sacatepéquez
Population
24,210
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 90° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502