Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Cabedelo, Brazil

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Cabedelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cabedelo

1:30 pm13:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Cabedelo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Cabedelo, Brazil

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Cabedelo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cabedelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabedelo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cabedello, Cabedelos, Kabedelu, ka bei de lu, kabedelo, Кабеделу, Կաբեդելու, কাবেডেলো, 卡贝德卢
Population
54,839
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 34° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55