New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Long Branch, NJ, USA

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Long Branch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Long Branch

1:00 pm13:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Long Branch, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Long Branch, NJ, USA

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Long Branch, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Long Branch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Long Branch Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Long Branch, Longbranch, lang brnch nywjrsy, ronguburanchi, Лонг Бранч, لانگ برنچ، نیوجرسی, ロングブランチ
Population
30,941
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1