Romania
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Viseu de Sus, Romania

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Viseu de Sus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Viseu de Sus

4:00 am04:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Viseu de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Viseu de Sus, Romania

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Viseu de Sus, Romania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Viseu de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viseu de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Felsoviso, Felsövisó, Visauel-de-Sus, Visaul-de-Sus, Viseu, Viseu de Sus, Viseul, Viseul de Sus, Visuel de-Sus, Vişeu, Vişeu de Sus, Vişeul, Vişeul de Sus, Vişuel de-Sus, Vişăuel-de-Sus, Vişăul-de-Sus
Population
16,938
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 24° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40