Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chelak, Uzbekistan

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Chelak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Chelak

12:00 pm12:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Chelak, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Chelak, Uzbekistan

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Chelak, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chelak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chelak Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chelak, Chelak Shahri, Chelek, Chelekskiy Rayon, Payaryk
Population
16,727
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 66° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998