Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Braco do Norte, Brazil

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Braco do Norte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Braco do Norte

8:30 am08:30 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Braco do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Braco do Norte, Brazil

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Braco do Norte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Braco do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braco do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Brasu-du-Norti, bei bu la suo, brako do norte, Брасу-ду-Норти, ব্রাকো ডো নোর্টে, 北布拉索
Population
22,374
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 49° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55