|

Current local time in Braco do Norte, Brazil

5:46 :42 PM

17:46 :42

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (-03)

Convert Braco do Norte Time

Want to convert Braco do Norte time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braco do Norte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braco do Norte -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Braco do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braco do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Brasu-du-Norti, bei bu la suo, brako do norte, Брасу-ду-Норти, ব্রাকো ডো নোর্টে, 北布拉索
Population
22,374
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 49° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55