|

Current local time in Tubarao, Brazil

7:17 :57 AM

07:17 :57

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Tubarao Time

Want to convert Tubarao time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tubarao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tubarao -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tubarao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tubarao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tubaran, tu ba lang, tubara'o, Тубаран, টুবারাও, 图巴朗
Population
67,245
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' S Latitude / 49° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55