|

Current local time in Palhoca, Brazil

7:20 :58 AM

07:20 :58

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Palhoca Time

Want to convert Palhoca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palhoca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palhoca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palhoca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palhoca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pal'osa, pa e sa, palahoka, Пальоса, পালহোকা, 帕略萨
Population
122,423
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' S Latitude / 48° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55