|

Current local time in Gaspar, Brazil

11:15 :48 AM

11:15 :48

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Gaspar Time

Want to convert Gaspar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaspar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaspar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaspar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaspar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar, gasapar, jia si pa, Гаспар, গাসপার্, 加斯帕
Population
33,658
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55