|

Current local time in Itapema, Brazil

3:11 :47 AM

03:11 :47

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Itapema Time

Want to convert Itapema time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapema -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapema, Итапема
Population
36,761
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 48° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55