|

Current local time in Tijucas, Brazil

5:32 :05 PM

17:32 :05

Friday, 21 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Tijucas Time

Want to convert Tijucas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tijucas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tijucas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tijucas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tijucas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tizhukas, Тижукас
Population
22,481
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55