|

Current local time in Blumenau, Brazil

7:00 :49 AM

07:00 :49

Friday, 03 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Blumenau Time

Want to convert Blumenau time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blumenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blumenau -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Blumenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blumenau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BNU, Blumenau, balumena'u, beullumenau, blwmynaw, bu lu mei nao, burumenau, Блуменау, بلوميناو, বলুমেনাউ, ブルメナウ, 布盧梅瑙, 블루메나우
Population
293,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 49° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55