|

Current local time in Jaragua do Sul, Brazil

11:50 :48 AM

11:50 :48

Monday, 25 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Jaragua do Sul Time

Want to convert Jaragua do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaragua do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaragua do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaragua do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaragua do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Jaraguá, Jaraguá do Sul, Zharagua-du-Sul, jaragu'a do sula, nan ya la gua, Жарагуа-ду-Сул, জারাগুআ ডো সুল, 南雅拉瓜
Population
130,130
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' S Latitude / 49° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55