|

Current local time in Sao Bento do Sul, Brazil

11:59 :35 AM

11:59 :35

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Bento do Sul Time

Want to convert Sao Bento do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Bento do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Bento do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Bento do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Bento do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Bentu-du-Sul, Sao Bento, Sao Bento do Sul, Serra Alta, São Bento, São Bento do Sul, Сан-Бенту-ду-Сул
Population
77,597
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' S Latitude / 49° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55