|

Current local time in Mafra, Brazil

11:23 :49 PM

23:23 :49

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Mafra Time

Want to convert Mafra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mafra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mafra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mafra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mafra, Mafre, QMF, Villa de Mafra, ma fu la, maphra, Мафра, Мафре, মাফ্রা, 马夫拉
Population
40,081
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' S Latitude / 49° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55