|

Current local time in Pomerode, Brazil

12:05 :20 PM

12:05 :20

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Pomerode Time

Want to convert Pomerode time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pomerode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pomerode -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pomerode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pomerode Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rio do Testo, Testo
Population
21,898
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' S Latitude / 49° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55