|

Current local time in Guaramirim, Brazil

9:58 :19 AM

09:58 :19

Monday, 25 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Guaramirim Time

Want to convert Guaramirim time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaramirim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaramirim -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaramirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guaramirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bananal
Population
21,422
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' S Latitude / 49° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55