WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Sintra, Portugal

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Sintra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sintra

10:00 pm22:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sintra, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Sintra, Portugal

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Sintra, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sintra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sintra Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cintra, Sintra, shintora, sing tra, sinteula, sintʼra, siൻtra, syntra, syntrh, xin te la, Σίντρα, Синтра, Сінтра, Սինտրա, סינטרה, سينترا, سینترا, സിൻട്ര, ซิงตรา, სინტრა, シントラ, 辛特拉, 신트라
Population
26,193
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351