|

Current local time in Sintra, Portugal

4:46 :05 AM

04:46 :05

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (WEST)

Convert Sintra Time

Want to convert Sintra time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sintra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sintra WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sintra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sintra Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cintra, Sintra, shintora, sing tra, sinteula, sintʼra, siൻtra, syntra, syntrh, xin te la, Σίντρα, Синтра, Сінтра, Սինտրա, סינטרה, سينترا, سینترا, സിൻട്ര, ซิงตรา, სინტრა, シントラ, 辛特拉, 신트라
Population
26,193
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351