|

Current local time in Alcabideche, Portugal

5:10 :56 PM

17:10 :56

Monday, 16 May 2022 (WEST)

Convert Alcabideche Time

Want to convert Alcabideche time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alcabideche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alcabideche WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alcabideche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alcabideche Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Alcabideche, Alkabideshe, Aloabideche, Aloabidèche, Алкабидеше
Population
33,315
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 9° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351