Brazil
-03
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Abay, Kazakhstan

Teresopolis to Abay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Teresopolis which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Abay

9:00 pm21:00 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Abay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Teresopolis, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Abay, Kazakhstan

Teresopolis, Brazil Abay, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Abay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Abaj, Abay, Churbay-Nura, Churubay-Nura, Абай
Population
35,454
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7