|

Current local time in Teresopolis, Brazil

3:35 :46 PM

15:35 :46

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Teresopolis Time

Want to convert Teresopolis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teresopolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teresopolis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55