|

Current local time in Petropolis, Brazil

12:54 :32 PM

12:54 :32

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Petropolis Time

Want to convert Petropolis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petropolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petropolis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petropolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petropolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Petropolis, Petròpolis, Petrópolis, bi de luo bo li si, peteulopolliseu, petoroporisu, petropolisa, ptrwpwlys, Петрополис, Петрополіс, פטרופוליס, পেট্রোপোলিস, ペトロポリス, 彼得罗波利斯, 페트로폴리스
Population
272691
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55