|

Current local time in Nova Iguacu, Brazil

5:29 :18 AM

05:29 :18

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (-03)

Convert Nova Iguacu Time

Want to convert Nova Iguacu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nova Iguacu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nova Iguacu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nova Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nova Iguacu, Nova Iguassu, Nova Iguassú, Nova Iguasu, Nova Iguaçu, Nova Iguaçú, Nova-Iguasu, nobaiguasu, nobha iguraaku, nova-iguasu, novha igvasu, xin yi gua su, Нова Игуасу, Нова-Ігуасу, Нова-Игуасу, नोव्हा इग्वासु, নোভা ইগুৱাকু, ნოვა-იგუასუ, ノヴァ・イグアス, 新伊瓜蘇, 노바이구아수
Population
1,002,118
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' S Latitude / 43° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55