|

Current local time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

12:03 :22 PM

12:03 :22

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Rio de Janeiro Time

Want to convert Rio de Janeiro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio de Janeiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio de Janeiro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio de Janeiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio de Janeiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Rio de Janeiro, Gorad Rya-deh-Zhanehjra, RIO, Rio, Rio De Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiru, Rio de Janero, Rio de Janeyro, Rio de Janèro, Rio de Janêro, Rio de Xaneiro, Rio de Zaneiras, Rio de Zaneiros, Rio de Zaneyro, Rio de Zhaneiro, Rio de Zhanejro, Rio de Žaneiras, Rio dé Janéyro, Rio dė Žaneiros, Rio nte Tzaneiro, Rio-de-Janejro, Rio-de-Janeyro, Rio-de-Zaneiro, Rio-de-Zanejro, Rio-de-Zaneyro, Rio-de-Zhanejro, Rio-de-Ĵanejro, Rio-de-Žaneiro, Rio-de-Žaneýro, Riodezaneiro, Riodežaneiro, Riu de Janeiro, Riu de Janeiru, Riviethe de Janvyi, Riviéthe dé Janvyi, Río de Janeiro, Río de Xaneiro, Sao Sebastiao do Rio de Janeiro, São Sebastião do Rio de Janeiro, Urbs Fluminensis, iriyo ti ceniro, li yue re nei lu, liudejaneilu, rath ri xode ca ne ro, ri xode ca ne ro, ri'o di janero, ri'o di jeniro, ri'u di jane'iru, rio-de-zhaneiro, riodejaneiro, rios. dis. djaneiros, riyea di janirea, riyo di janairo, riyo di janero, riyo di jenero, riyo di jyaneriyo, ryw dh znyyrw, ryw dy janyrw, rywdw zhanyrw, Ρίο ντε Τζανέιρο, Горад Рыа-дэ-Жанэйра, Рио де Жанеиро, Рио де Жанейро, Рио-де-Жанейро, Ріо де Жанейро, Ріо-де-Жанейро, Ռիո դե Ժանեյրո, ריא דע זשאנערא, ריו דה זניירו, ريو دى جانيرو, ريو دي جانيرو, ریو دے جینیرو, ریو ڈی جینرو, ریودو ژانیرو, ڕیۆ دێ ژانێرۆ, रियो डि जेनेरो, रियो दि जानेरो, रियो दि ज्यानेरियो, রিউ দি জানেইরু, রিও ডি জেনিরো, ਰਿਓ ਡੀ ਜਨੇਰੋ, இரியோ டி செனீரோ, ರಿಯೋ ಡಿ ಜನೈರೊ, റിയോ ഡി ജനീറോ, รัฐรีโอเดจาเนโร, รีโอเดจาเนโร, རིའོ་ཌེ་ཇ་ནེའུ་རའོ།, ရီယို ဒီ ဂျီးနေးရိုးမြို့, რიო-დე-ჟანეირო, ሪዮ ዴ ጃኔይሮ, リオデジャネイロ, 里約熱內盧, 里约热内卢, 리우데자네이루
Population
6023699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' S Latitude / 43° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55