|

Current local time in Niteroi, Brazil

1:11 :57 AM

01:11 :57

Friday, April 10, 2020 (-03)

Convert Niteroi Time

Want to convert Niteroi time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niteroi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niteroi -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niteroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Niteroi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nictheroi, Nictheroy, Niteroi, Niteroj, Niterói, Vila Real da Praia Grande, Villa Real da Praia Grande, niteroi, Нитерой, ニテロイ
Population
456456
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 52' S Latitude / 43° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55