|

Current local time in Duque de Caxias, Brazil

11:39 :57 AM

11:39 :57

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Duque de Caxias Time

Want to convert Duque de Caxias time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duque de Caxias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duque de Caxias -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duque de Caxias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duque de Caxias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caxias, Duke de Kashijas, Duke de Kasijasas, Duke de Kašijasas, Duki di Kashias, Duki di Kasias, Duki-di-Kashias, QDQ, duki ci ka cheiy s, dukijikasiaseu, dukuye de kaksa'iyasa, dwky dy kashys ryw dw zhanyrw, dwq dy kaksyas, ka xi ya si gong jue cheng, Дуке де Кашијас, Дуки ди Кашиас, Дуки-ди-Кашиас, Դուկի դի Կաշիաս, دوق دي كاكسياس, دوکی دی کاشیس، ریو دو ژانیرو, ডুকুয়ে ডে কাক্সইয়াস, ดูกีจีกาเชียส, დუკი-დი-კაშიასი, ドゥケ・デ・カシアス, 卡希亞斯公爵城, 두키지카시아스
Population
818,329
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' S Latitude / 43° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55