|

Current local time in Sao Joao de Meriti, Brazil

7:55 :26 PM

19:55 :26

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sao Joao de Meriti Time

Want to convert Sao Joao de Meriti time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Joao de Meriti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Joao de Meriti GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Joao de Meriti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Sao Joao de Meriti Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Meriti, Merity, San Zuan de Meritis, San Žuan de Meritis, San-Zhuan-di-Meriti, San-Zhuan-dy-Meryty, Sao Zhoao de Meriti, Sao Zhoao di Meriti, sa'o joya'o de meriti, sheng ruo ang di mei li di, Сан-Жуан-ди-Мерити, Сан-Жуан-ды-Мерыты, Сао Жоао де Мерити, Сао Жоао ди Мерити, সাও জোয়াও ডে মেরিটি, 聖若昂迪梅里蒂
Population
454,849
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' S Latitude / 43° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55