Kazakhstan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Abay, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Teresopolis, Brazil

Abay to Teresopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Abay which corresponds to 8am-10am in Teresopolis

7:30 pm19:30 (Abay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Abay, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Teresopolis, Brazil

Abay, Kazakhstan Teresopolis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Abay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Abaj, Abay, Churbay-Nura, Churubay-Nura, Абай
Population
35,454
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55