Brazil
-03
Oman
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Timbiras, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Nizwa, Oman

Timbiras to Nizwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Timbiras which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nizwa

11:30 am11:30 (Timbiras, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Timbiras, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Nizwa, Oman

Timbiras, Brazil Nizwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Timbiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Timbiras Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Monte Alegre, Urubu, Urubú
Population
17,875
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 43° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968