Brazil
-04
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Haeju, North Korea

Tres Lagoas to Haeju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Haeju

1:30 am01:30 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Haeju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Haeju, North Korea

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Haeju, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Haeju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Haeju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Haeju, Hai-dschu, Hai-ju, Hai-tjyou, Haijuube, Haitcheou, Kaishu, Kaishū, Khehdzhu, haeju, Хэджу, 해주
Population
222,396
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850