Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Chapadinha, Brazil

Tres Pontas to Chapadinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chapadinha

10:30 am10:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Chapadinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Chapadinha, Brazil

Tres Pontas, Brazil Chapadinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chapadinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chapadinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
40,804
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 44' S Latitude / 43° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55