Brazil
-03
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Tres Pontas to Phnom Penh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Phnom Penh

6:30 am06:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Phnom Penh, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Tres Pontas, Brazil Phnom Penh, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Phnom Penh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phnom Penh Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Krong Chaktomuk, Nam Van, Nam-Vang, Nom Pen, PNH, Phnom Pen, Phnom Penh, Phnom Pénh, Phnom-Penh, Phnompen, Phnompenh, Phnum Penh, Phnum Peny, Phnum Pénh, Phnum Pény, Phnôm Pênh, Phon Phen, Pnampen', Pnom Pehn', Pnom Pen, Pnom Pen'ch, Pnom Pene, Pnom Penh, Pnom-Peno, Pnompen, Pnompen', Pnompena, Pnompenis, Pnompeņa, Ville de Phnom Penh, bnwm bnh, fnwm pn, fnwm pېn, jin bian, namapenha, panoma pena, peunompen, phnm pen, phnmpey, pnwm pn, punom pen, punonpen, Πνομ Πενχ, Пнампень, Пном Пен, Пном Пэнь, Пномпень, Պնոմպեն, פנום פן, بنوم بنه, فنوم پن, فنوم پېن, پنوم پن, پنوم‌پن, پنۆم پێن, नामपेन्ह, पनॉम पेन, প্‌নম পেন, புனோம் பென், พนมเปญ, พนมเปณ, ཕོམ་ཕེན།, ဖနွမ်းပင်မြို့, პნომპენი, ፕኖም ፔን, ភនកពងតរាច, ភនពេញ, ភ្នំកំពង់ត្រាច, ភ្នំពេញ, プノンペン, 金边, 프놈펜
Population
1,573,544
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 104° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855